దేవాలయం,મંદિર,கோயில்,देवालय,मन्दिर,ದೇವಸ್ಥಾನ,ਮੰਦਰ,देऊळ,মন্দির,അമ്പല
IRS Approved 501(c)3 Non Profit Religious Organization Tax ID: 770649600
E Mail: mandir@mandir.ws , Phone: 949 222 2283 , Website: www.mandir.ws

Today

shiv

Rudra Abhishekham/Shiva Aradhana - 6.30 pm 18/02/2019

6:00 pm Rudra Abhishekham/Shiva Aradhana, 6:00 pm Veda parayanam - Laghunyasam, Rudra Namakam, Chamakam, Pancha Suktha 7:00 pm - Àrti & Prasad

Special Programs

Bhadrachalam Sri Seetha Rama Kalyanam, 9th and 10th March, 2019

Bhadrachalam FlyerDonate for Kalyanam

Interfaith Marriage Seminar – Feb 16th, 3-5 PM

Interfaith marriage

Kartikeya1

Karthikeya, Valli, Devayani Abhishekam – 5.30 pm – 3rd Saturday Feb 16th

5.30 pm – Subramanya/Kartikeya Swamy Puja

7 pm – Abhishekam, Archana, Arti & Potluck Prasad welcome.  
Abhishekam Sponsor: $51, Abhishekam Sankalp:$21, Archana $15.
All Donations welcome.

Prasadams, flowers, fruits, garlands are welcome and appreciated
Organizer: Balagopalan kbalagop1@gmail.com  Phone: 949 689 2088

 

Moortie Mandap

Dhanyavad to Ramakrishna Raju and Family for donating $5116 for Radha Krishna Mandap

Dhanyavad to Shrimati Rama Sharma and family for donating $5000 for Lakshmi Vishnu Mandap in memory of late Shri Hukum Sharma. 

Dhanyavad to Sudarshan ji, Prathima ji and Family for donating $5001 for Kartikeya Mandap

Dhanyavad to JSC for donating Mandap for Bhagwan Jagannath

Dhanyavad to Thirumala Reddy garu and Family for donating $1116 for Mandap

Jagannath

Jagannath Puja – 5 pm – 1st Saturday

5 pm – Puja
7 pm – Arti & Prasad

SitaRam

Sunderkand – 4:00 pm – 2nd and 4th Saturday

4:00 pm – Sunderkand
7 pm – Arti & Prasad
Puja/Prasad Host needed. Potluck Dishes welcome.
 

Subramanya

Karthikeya, Valli, Devayani Abhishekam – 5.30 pm- 3rd Saturday

5.30 pm – Subramanya/Kartikeya Swamy Puja
7 pm – Abhishekam, Archana, Arti & Potluck Prasad welcome.  
Abhishekam Sponsor: $51, Abhishekam Sankalp:$21, Archana $15.
All Donations welcome.
Organizer: Balagopalan kbalagop1@gmail.com  Phone: 949 689 2088

Ayappa

Ayappa Swami Puja – 6 pm – 4th Saturday

6 pm – Ayyappa Swamy Puja

DonateOnlineNow

Donate Online or By Amazon Purchase

Please use link below for your Amazon Purchases so that they give Mandir  0.5% of your purchase.
Click here to Purchase

Please like your Mandir on Facebook

Click below on Donate button to Donate On Line   

 

Daily Programs

News

 

Weekly Programs:

Somvar (Monday): 6.30 pm Rudra Abhishekham/Shiva Aradhana, 7pm – Àrati & Potluck Prasad Mangalvar (Tuesday): 6.30 pm Hanumàn Chalisà & Bhajan, 7pm – Àrati and Prasad (Potluck) Vrihaspatvar (Thursday): 6.30 pm – Shirdi Sai Baba Bhajan, 7:45 pm – Arti & Potluck Prasad, Shukravar (Friday): 6.30 pm – Vishnu & Lalitha, 7pm – Arti & Vishnusahsanamam Shanivar (Saturday): 9:00 am – Suprabhatam, 10:30 am – Arti & Potluck Prasad, 11 am – Navgraha Puja

Monthly Programs:

1st Shanivar (Saturday) - 5:30 pm:  Jagannath Puja, 2nd and 4th Shanivar (Saturday) – 4:00pm: Sunderkand सुन्दरकाण्ड, 2nd Shanivar (Saturday) – 6:00 pm: Durga Pujan (Mataji Ki Chauki) – चौकी, 2nd Ravivar (Sunday) – 6 pm: Satya Narayan Katha, (सत्य नारायण कथा), 3rd Shanivar (Saturday) – 5 pm: Subramanya Swamy Puja & Classical Bhajan


Dhanyavad to current Annual Sponsor donors shown below. Others are requested to do the same.

Name Anjali Monga Balaji Sriraghavan Sunanda Reddy Suresh Mallima Sudhir Vaishnav Ram Pai Dipak Parekh Kiran Ponnoju Radhakrishna Vedulla Chandan Mishra Saraswathi Sama Gautam Nayak Sathyanarayana Swami Sivakumar Chellathurai Manmohan Nayyar Praveena Prabhakaran Sridhar Reddy Reddy Ishwar Mathur Darshan Dhiman Darshan Dhiman Sudhir Vaishnav Sameer Zaveri Satinder Swaroop Sarathy Iyengar Dharma R Shakya Darshak Aggarwal Tushar Shah Gayathri Sadashiva Naik Sridhara Harish Sivakumar Chellathurai Venu Singh Mibhani Bhalala Varun Aggarwal Shikha Rapur Meena Patel Varun Aggarwal Sri Krishna Shashtri Vidya Ganesh Sivakumar Chellathurai Sivakumar Chellathurai Wendy Ralph Vikram Desai Sunanda Reddy Rahul Kaushal Jai Pal Thakur Sudhanshu Agarwal Deepak Sharma Rupak Kalra Chiranjeb Mondal Mangesh Raut Rupak Kalra Krishna Keerthipati KrishnaKumar Beta Sudhanshu Agarwal Deepak Sharma Manish Kamat Sivakumar Chellathuri Rajaganapathy Balakrishna Kavita Paliwal Rajesh Muttu Prasad Hosts: Preeti Gaurav Padam Manisha Rahul Deepak Jayawant Sreekumar Sourabh Srinivas Reddy Amol